HP DeskDirect (J2585B) 10/100 PCI LAN Adapter Free Driver Download

HP DeskDirect (J2585B) 10/100 PCI LAN Adapter Free Driver Download for Windows 95
7 Ratings (see all reviews)
530 Downloads

Supported Models

HP DeskDirect (J2585A) 10/100 PCI LAN Adapter Driver
HP DeskDirect (J2973A) 10BaseT PCI LAN Adapter Driver
HP DeskDirect (J2585B) 10/100 PCI LAN Adapter Driver
HP DeskDirect (J2970A) 10BaseT/2 PCI LAN Adapter Driver

Manufacturers

HP
Hewlett Packard

Supported Operating Systems

Windows 95

File Name

hp100vgb.zip (622.8 KB)

Search All HP DeskDirect (J2585B) 10/100 PCI LAN Adapter Drivers

Uploaded By

DriverGuide (DG Staff Member) on 9-Oct-2003

Driver Contents File List

The following files are found inside the driver download file.

Name Size Date
NETHPPCI.INF 7.4 KB 9 Apr 1996
PCNFS/PROTOCOL.HP 654 bytes 9 Feb 1996
PCNFS/README 5.2 KB 9 Feb 1996
PCTCP/PROTOCOL.HP 697 bytes 9 Feb 1996
PCTCP/README 6.0 KB 9 Feb 1996
TECHNOTE/WIN95TR.TXT 5.1 KB 28 May 1996
TECHNOTE/ERRORMSG.TXT 6.6 KB 16 Oct 1995
TECHNOTE/PRIORITY.TXT 8.7 KB 26 Oct 1995
TECHNOTE/PCI_INFO.TXT 16.2 KB 4 Nov 1995
TECHNOTE/MEMMAP.TXT 4.0 KB 26 Oct 1995
TECHNOTE/DDIRECT.TXT 5.8 KB 20 Nov 1995
TECHNOTE/README 628 bytes 8 Apr 1996
WIN95/README.W95 6.2 KB 28 May 1996
EMM386/EMM386.EX# 18.3 KB 31 May 1994
EMM386/EMM386.EX^ 734 bytes 31 May 1994
EMM386/UPDATE.BAT 5.1 KB 7 Aug 1995
EMM386/README 1.0 KB 21 Aug 1995
EMM386/MSUPDATE.EXE 22.7 KB 31 May 1994
SCO/README 6.9 KB 12 Apr 1996
LOGO.EXE 8.8 KB 8 Feb 1995
NOVELL/NLM311/NLM311.EXE/LSLENH.NLM 11.6 KB 16 Nov 1992
NOVELL/NLM311/NLM311.EXE/ETHERTSM.NLM 9.4 KB 18 Apr 1995
NOVELL/NLM311/NLM311.EXE/PATCHMAN.NLM 9.1 KB 16 Apr 1992
NOVELL/NLM311/NLM311.EXE/MSM31X.NLM 21.3 KB 23 Nov 1994
NOVELL/NLM311/NLM311.EXE/MSM.NLM 20.3 KB 23 Nov 1994
NOVELL/NLM311/NLM311.EXE/MONITOR.NLM 117.9 KB 15 Jun 1992
NOVELL/README.4 13.3 KB 4 Nov 1995
NOVELL/README.312 307 bytes 3 Nov 1995
NOVELL/IOMEM/HPFEODI.LDI 8.2 KB 6 May 1996
NOVELL/IOMEM/HPFEODI.LAN 14.8 KB 6 May 1996
NOVELL/IOMEM/OEMSETUP.INF 36.5 KB 18 Jan 1996
NOVELL/README.311 16.3 KB 4 Nov 1995
NOVELL/HPFEODIM.LDI 6.8 KB 6 May 1996
NOVELL/HPFEODIM.LAN 33.6 KB 6 May 1996
NOVELL/README.NT 6.7 KB 18 Jan 1996
NOVELL/OEMSETUP.INF 36.5 KB 17 Jan 1996
SETUP.EXE 55.6 KB 2 Jul 1996
README.txt 555 bytes 29 Aug 1996
MANIFEST.TXT 6.3 KB 13 Jun 1996
DISK1 14 bytes 14 Jun 1994
HPVGSET.HLP 42.6 KB 9 Jan 1996
NDIS2/PROTOCOL.TXT 12.7 KB 9 Feb 1996
NDIS2/PROTOCOL.HP 336 bytes 9 Feb 1996
NDIS2/HPFEND.DOS 44.4 KB 7 Feb 1996
NDIS2/README 6.1 KB 9 Feb 1996
NDIS2/HPFEND.OS2 19.4 KB 13 Dec 1995
HPVGSET.EXE 104.2 KB 9 Feb 1996
OS2/NET.CFG 93 bytes 1 Nov 1995
OS2/HPFEODI.SYS 36.8 KB 6 May 1996
OS2/README.OS2 14.8 KB 11 Apr 1996
OS2/HPFEODIM.SYS 36.0 KB 6 May 1996
IBMLS/README.OS2 5.4 KB 9 Feb 1996
IBMLS/README.DOS 3.7 KB 9 Feb 1996
IBMLS/OS2/HPFEND.NIF 4.8 KB 9 Feb 1996
IBMLS/OS2/HPFEND.OS2 19.4 KB 13 Dec 1995
IBMLS/DOS/HPFEND.NIF 3.9 KB 9 Feb 1996
IBMLS/DOS/HPFEND.DOS 44.4 KB 7 Feb 1996
IBMLS/DOS/OEMSETUP.INF 1.6 KB 9 Feb 1996
DOS/NET.CFG 95 bytes 29 Oct 1995
DOS/README.WFW 12.0 KB 21 May 1996
DOS/README.VLM 14.8 KB 11 Apr 1996
DOS/HPFEODI.INS 1.5 KB 17 Jan 1996
DOS/HPFEODIM.INS 1.5 KB 17 Jan 1996
DOS/HPFEODIM.COM 40.7 KB 6 May 1996
DOS/README.NET 12.9 KB 11 Apr 1996
DOS/README 2.3 KB 17 Jan 1996
DOS/HPFEODI.COM 32.6 KB 6 May 1996
MSLANMAN.OS2/DRIVERS/NIF/HPFEND.NIF 132 bytes 9 Feb 1996
MSLANMAN.OS2/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/HPFEND/PROTOCOL.INI 230 bytes 9 Feb 1996
MSLANMAN.OS2/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/HPFEND/HPFEND.OS2 19.4 KB 13 Dec 1995
MSLANMAN.OS2/README 4.6 KB 9 Feb 1996
ARTISOFT/PROTOCOL.HP 351 bytes 9 Feb 1996
ARTISOFT/README 5.7 KB 9 Feb 1996
README 15.8 KB 2 Jul 1996
VINES/PROTOCOL.HP 606 bytes 9 Feb 1996
VINES/README 830 bytes 9 Feb 1996
NT/HPDDND3.SYS 26.1 KB 21 Jun 1996
NT/README.NT 7.3 KB 8 Apr 1996
NT/OEMSETUP.INF 51.6 KB 21 Mar 1996
WFWG/README.WFW 8.0 KB 10 May 1996
WFWG/HPFEND.DOS 44.4 KB 7 Feb 1996
WFWG/OEMSETUP.INF 4.5 KB 14 May 1996
MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/NIF/HPFEND.NIF 132 bytes 9 Feb 1996
MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/HPFEND/PROTOCOL.INI 310 bytes 9 Feb 1996
MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/HPFEND/HPFEND.DOS 44.4 KB 7 Feb 1996
MSLANMAN.DOS/README 4.4 KB 9 Feb 1996
DRIVERS.TXT 6.6 KB 13 May 1996
LICENSE.TXT 3.6 KB 7 Aug 1995

Related Drivers

HP Driver Update Utility
HP Drivers Download
Ethernet Driver Downloads
Network Driver Downloads
server: web2, load: 0.75