REPOTEC RP-1624W 100Base-TX PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter for Novell... Free Driver Download

REPOTEC RP-1624W 100Base-TX PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter for Novell... Free Driver Download for Windows 98, 95
42 Ratings (see all reviews)
5,661 Downloads

Supported Models

rp 1624-w Driver
REPOTEC RP-1624W 100Base-TX PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter for Novell... Driver
REPOTEC RP-1624W 100Base-TX PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter Driver

Manufacturers

Repotec
REPOTEC Co, LTD.
Microsoft
Novell

Supported Operating Systems

Windows 98, Windows 95

File Name

repotec.zip (624.3 KB)

Search All REPOTEC RP-1624W 100Base-TX PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter for Novell... Drivers

Uploader Notes

this drivers i suitable for all os

Uploaded By

Talha.I.khan (DG Member) on 2003-12-05 03:00:00

Most Helpful Reviews

 
4 of 5 people found the following review helpful:
vasko

8 Dec 2003
 

Installation:  out of 5
Stability:  out of 5
Compatibility:  out of 5
 
"i coudn't download"
spacer
Was this review helpful? Yes, it was helpful No, it was not helpful (Report this)
 

Already tried it? Give your review.

Supported Devices

REPOTEC RP-1624W 100Base-TX PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter

Manufacturer Microsoft
Class Net
Hardware Ids

PCI\VEN_10ec&DEV_8139

Compatible Hardware Ids No Compatible Hardware Ids found.

REPOTEC RP-1624W 100Base-TX PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter for Novell Netware Client 32

Manufacturer Novell
Class Net
Hardware Ids

PCI\VEN_10ec&DEV_8139

Compatible Hardware Ids No Compatible Hardware Ids found.

Driver Contents File List

The following files are found inside the driver download file.

Name Size Date
repotec/PKTDRV/RP1624WP.COM 57.9 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/PKTDRV/PACKET.TXT 3.4 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W98NT5.ND5/RP1624W.SYS 27.5 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W98NT5.ND5/RP1624W.INF 6.3 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W98NT5.ND5/RP1624W.CAT 27 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W98NT5.ND5/WIN2000.TXT 1.1 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W98NT5.ND5/WIN98.TXT 1.1 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WINME.ND5/RP1624W.SYS 27.5 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WINME.ND5/RP1624W.INF 6.3 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WINME.ND5/RP1624W.CAT 27 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WINME.ND5/winme.txt 1.1 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/LINUX/GUIDE.TXT 2.2 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/RP1624W.INF 3.7 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WIN2000/RP1624W.INF 6.3 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WIN2000/RP1624W.CAT 27 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WIN2000/RTL8139.SYS 23.5 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WIN2000/WIN2000.TXT 1.1 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W95NT351.ND3/RP1624W.SYS 31.2 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W95NT351.ND3/RP1624W.INF 4.6 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W95NT351.ND3/RTSNTHLP.HLP 8.7 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W95NT351.ND3/WIN95.TXT 1.6 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W95NT351.ND3/WINNT351.TXT 1.3 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W95NT351.ND3/OEMSETUP.INF 40.1 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/RTSNTHLP.HLP 8.7 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/OS2ODI/RTSOS2.SYS 79.0 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/RP1624W.LAN 56.9 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/RP1624W.LDI 9.6 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/NW411.TXT 2.9 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/NW312.TXT 2.8 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/SERVER.312/NBI31X.NLM 38.1 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/SERVER.312/ETHERTSM.NLM 13.1 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/SERVER.312/MSM31X.NLM 69.0 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/SERVER.41X/NBI.NLM 20.4 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/SERVER.41X/ETHERTSM.NLM 12.0 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/SERVER.41X/MSM.NLM 76.4 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/DOSODI/NET.CFG 576 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/DOSODI/NWODIDOS.TXT 4.2 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/DOSODI/RP1624W.INS 687 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/DOSODI/RP1624W.COM 55.3 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/CLIENT32/CLIENT32.TXT 5.5 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NETWARE/CLIENT32/RP1624W.INF 6.3 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/DISK1 2 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WINNT35/RTL8139.SYS 31.2 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WINNT35/WINNT35.TXT 1.3 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WINNT35/OEMSETUP.INF 25.6 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NDIS2/RTSND.DOS 53.6 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NDIS2/README.TXT 22.5 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NDIS2/RP1624W.NIF 2.1 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NDIS2/RTSND.OS2 37.3 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NDIS2/PROTOCOL.INI 37 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/NDIS2/OEMSETUP.INF 624 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/OTHERS/README.TXT 759 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/OTHERS/NW311_40.EXE 98.0 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/OTHERS/SCO4X5X.EXE 64.6 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/OTHERS/FREEBSD.TXT 69 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/OTHERS/LINUX.EXE 63.9 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/MSLANMAN.OS2/DRIVERS/NIF/RP1624W.NIF 206 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/MSLANMAN.OS2/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/RP1624W/RTSND.OS2 37.3 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/MSLANMAN.OS2/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/RP1624W/PROTOCOL.INI 89 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/README.DOC 6.0 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W95BNT4.ND4/WINNT40.TXT 1.6 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/W95BNT4.ND4/W95OSR2.TXT 1.6 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/OEMSETUP.INF 40.1 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/NIF/RP1624W.NIF 206 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/RP1624W/RTSND.DOS 53.6 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/RP1624W/PROTOCOL.INI 89 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/rset8139.EXE 94.3 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WFW311/RTSND.386 30.3 KB 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WFW311/OEMSETUP.INF 549 bytes 10 Jan 2001
repotec/WFW311/WFW311.TXT 1.2 KB 10 Jan 2001

Related Drivers

Ethernet Driver Downloads
Network Driver Downloads
Browse all Repotec Network / Ethernet drivers
Popular Microsoft Network / Ethernet Driver Downloads for Windows
Browse all Microsoft Network / Ethernet drivers
Browse all Novell Network / Ethernet drivers
server: web4, load: 0.99