IBM EtherJet Adapter (PnP Mode) Free Driver Download

IBM EtherJet Adapter (PnP Mode) Free Driver Download for Windows 95
18 Ratings (see all reviews)
3,805 Downloads

Supported Models

10baseT ISA PNP Driver
IBM EtherJet Adapter (PnP Mode) Driver
IBM EtherJet Adapter Driver

Manufacturers

IBM
IBM Corporation
Novell

Supported Operating Systems

Windows 95

File Name

etherjet.zip (455.4 KB)

Search All IBM EtherJet Adapter (PnP Mode) Drivers

Uploader Notes

Worked for me in Win95 OSR2. Unzip, remove adapter from Device Manager and restart. Standard driver install.

Uploaded By

lazy232 (DG Member) on 2002-06-09 15:07:10

Supported Devices

IBM EtherJet Adapter

Manufacturer Novell
Class Net
Hardware Ids

*IBM1010

Compatible Hardware Ids No Compatible Hardware Ids found.

IBM EtherJet Adapter (PnP Mode)

Manufacturer Novell
Class Net
Hardware Ids

ISAPNP\IBM1010

Compatible Hardware Ids No Compatible Hardware Ids found.

Driver Contents File List

The following files are found inside the driver download file.

Name Size Date
etherjet/IBMEIMP.HLP 8.5 KB 19 May 1997
etherjet/IBMEIMP.INF 5.8 KB 11 Sep 1997
etherjet/LANTASTI/IBMEINDI.DOS 29.5 KB 17 Apr 1997
etherjet/LANTASTI/PROTOCOL.INI 98 bytes 29 Apr 1997
etherjet/WFW/IBMEINDI.DOS 29.5 KB 17 Apr 1997
etherjet/WFW/IBMEIWFW.386 39.5 KB 2 Dec 1996
etherjet/WIN95/IBMEINWC.COM 34.3 KB 28 Mar 1997
etherjet/WIN95/IBMEINDI.DOS 29.5 KB 17 Apr 1997
etherjet/WIN95/IBMEIMP3.SYS 26.6 KB 14 Aug 1997
etherjet/WIN95/IBMEIMP3.INF 5.7 KB 12 Aug 1997
etherjet/IBMEIMP.SYS 26.6 KB 14 Aug 1997
etherjet/HISTORY/WIN95.LOG 681 bytes 2 Oct 1997
etherjet/HISTORY/WFW311.LOG 15 bytes 2 Dec 1996
etherjet/HISTORY/INSTALL.LOG 70 bytes 20 Oct 1995
etherjet/HISTORY/DOSODI.LOG 190 bytes 12 May 1997
etherjet/HISTORY/OS2NDIS.LOG 2.7 KB 12 May 1997
etherjet/HISTORY/BOOT.LOG 44 bytes 20 Oct 1995
etherjet/HISTORY/winnt.log 420 bytes 2 Oct 1997
etherjet/HISTORY/OS2ODI.LOG 21 bytes 11 Dec 1996
etherjet/HISTORY/NETWARE.LOG 393 bytes 12 May 1997
etherjet/HISTORY/PACKET.LOG 199 bytes 29 Oct 1996
etherjet/HISTORY/DOSNDIS.LOG 2.7 KB 12 May 1997
etherjet/XND.MSG 1.2 KB 29 Apr 1997
etherjet/OEMSETNT.INF 35.8 KB 13 Aug 1997
etherjet/NETWARE/NBI31X.NLM 32.0 KB 30 Aug 1996
etherjet/NETWARE/IBMEINWS.INF 10.6 KB 7 Nov 1996
etherjet/NETWARE/IBMEINWS.LAN 12.6 KB 19 Mar 1997
etherjet/NETWARE/NBI.NLM 20.2 KB 21 Jan 1997
etherjet/NETWARE/IBMEINWS.LDI 8.7 KB 19 Feb 1997
etherjet/NETWARE/ETHERTSM.NLM 12.0 KB 3 Feb 1997
etherjet/NETWARE/MSM31X.NLM 52.9 KB 22 Aug 1996
etherjet/NETWARE/MSM.NLM 56.6 KB 3 Feb 1997
etherjet/DISK1 8 bytes 3 Feb 1997
etherjet/VERSION.TXT 301 bytes 18 Sep 1997
etherjet/OS2/IBMEINWC.OS2 34.7 KB 19 Nov 1996
etherjet/IBMEIMP3.SYS 26.6 KB 14 Aug 1997
etherjet/PROTOCOL.INI 37 bytes 29 Apr 1997
etherjet/DOS/PROTOCOL.SMP 810 bytes 29 Apr 1997
etherjet/DOS/IBMEINWC.INS 561 bytes 9 Oct 1995
etherjet/DOS/IBMEINWC.COM 34.3 KB 28 Mar 1997
etherjet/DOS/IBMEINDI.DOS 29.5 KB 17 Apr 1997
etherjet/DOS/IBMEINDI.NIF 1.0 KB 29 Apr 1997
etherjet/PACKET/IBMEIPKT.COM 11.9 KB 29 Oct 1996
etherjet/PACKET/README.TXT 1.5 KB 29 Oct 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/MESSAGES.INC 6.9 KB 29 Oct 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/EPKTISA.INC 24.8 KB 29 Oct 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/HEAD.ASM 52.4 KB 29 Oct 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/SKIPBLK.ASM 204 bytes 5 Aug 1992
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/PRINTNUM.ASM 602 bytes 4 Aug 1992
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/GETNUM.ASM 2.0 KB 5 Aug 1992
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/TCOM.ASM 2.7 KB 11 Sep 1995
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/EPKTISAL.ASM 69.5 KB 10 Jul 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/GETENV.ASM 756 bytes 5 Aug 1992
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/VERIFYPI.ASM 1.6 KB 18 Apr 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/CHROUT.ASM 195 bytes 5 Aug 1992
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/GETDIG.ASM 585 bytes 5 Aug 1992
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/DIGOUT.ASM 615 bytes 5 Aug 1992
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/GETEA.ASM 548 bytes 5 Aug 1992
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/DEFS.ASM 6.2 KB 17 Jan 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/PRINTEA.ASM 290 bytes 4 Aug 1992
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/DECOUT.ASM 916 bytes 5 Aug 1992
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/TAIL.ASM 25.9 KB 18 Jun 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/PKTERR.ASM 2.0 KB 12 Jun 1993
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/MAKEISA 4.0 KB 29 Oct 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/CRLF.ASM 207 bytes 5 Aug 1992
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/MAKEPC 4.0 KB 29 Oct 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/EPKTISAR.ASM 23.5 KB 17 Jun 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/BUILD.BAT 234 bytes 29 Oct 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/OPTIONS.INC 1.3 KB 29 Oct 1996
etherjet/PACKET/SOURCE.ZIP/TIMEOUT.ASM 1.3 KB 11 Sep 1995
etherjet/IBMEINDI.NIF 1.1 KB 29 Apr 1997
etherjet/!IBM1010.CFG 11.3 KB 28 Sep 1995
etherjet/VINES/PROTOCOL.INI 198 bytes 29 Apr 1997
etherjet/README.1ST 9.9 KB 15 Sep 1997
etherjet/IBMEINDI.OS2 39.6 KB 17 Apr 1997
etherjet/OEMSETUP.INF 1.5 KB 29 Apr 1997
etherjet/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/NIF/IBMEINDI.NIF 171 bytes 29 Apr 1997
etherjet/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/IBMISA/IBMEINDI.DOS 29.5 KB 17 Apr 1997
etherjet/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/IBMISA/PROTOCOL.INI 25 bytes 29 Apr 1997
etherjet/MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/IBMISA/IBMEINDI.NIF 173 bytes 29 Apr 1997
etherjet/READ.ME/~WRL0001.tmp 5.3 KB 16 Sep 1997
etherjet/READ.ME/readme.w95 3.7 KB 18 Sep 1997
etherjet/READ.ME/readme.nt 5.3 KB 16 Sep 1997
etherjet/READ.ME/README.WFW 2.4 KB 16 Oct 1995
etherjet/READ.ME/README.ODI 2.0 KB 15 Sep 1997
etherjet/READ.ME/readme.lan 9.1 KB 29 Sep 1997
etherjet/READ.ME/README.NDI 4.4 KB 29 Sep 1997
etherjet/READ.ME/README.RPL 48.4 KB 9 Nov 1995
etherjet/DMI/README.DMI 15.8 KB 9 Aug 1996
etherjet/DMI/SNMPMGRS/MACDMI.MAP 61 bytes 22 May 1996
etherjet/DMI/SNMPMGRS/MACDMI.MIB 46.7 KB 5 Jul 1996
etherjet/DMI/SNMPMGRS/MACDMI.DEF 10.1 KB 5 Jul 1996
etherjet/DMI/OS2/MACDMI2.EXE 29.0 KB 22 Aug 1996
etherjet/DMI/OS2/MDMH.MSG 3.3 KB 5 Aug 1996
etherjet/DMI/OS2/MDM.MSG 1.6 KB 5 Aug 1996
etherjet/DMI/OS2/MACDMI.MIF 46.1 KB 5 Jul 1996
etherjet/DMI/OS2/MACDMI.NIF 156 bytes 7 May 1996
etherjet/DMI/OS2/MACDMI.OS2 8.2 KB 22 Aug 1996
etherjet/DMI/NT/MACDMINT.EXE 35.8 KB 29 Sep 1996
etherjet/DMI/NT/MDM.MSG 1.6 KB 5 Aug 1996
etherjet/DMI/NT/MACDMI.MIF 46.1 KB 5 Jul 1996

Related Drivers

Ethernet Driver Downloads
Network Driver Downloads
Popular IBM Network / Ethernet Driver Downloads for Windows
Browse all IBM Network / Ethernet drivers
Browse all Novell Network / Ethernet drivers
server: web3, load: 1.71