COMPU-SHACK Electronic GmbH Compu-Shack FASTline-PCI Quattro UTP (4x10/100BaseTX) Adapter Free Driver Download

COMPU-SHACK Electronic GmbH Compu-Shack FASTline-PCI Quattro UTP (4x10/100BaseTX) Adapter Free Driver Download for Windows NT4, NT3.51, 98, 95, 3.1, Linux, Other Unix, DOS, OS/2
12 Ratings (see all reviews)
413 Downloads

Supported Models

FASTLine-PCI-DEC Driver
Compu-Shack FASTline-PCI UTP (10/100BaseTX) Adapter Driver
Compu-Shack FASTline-PCI FO (100BaseFX) Adapter Driver
Compu-Shack FASTline-PCI Quattro UTP (4x10/100BaseTX) Adapter Driver
Compu-Shack FASTline-II-PCI UTP (10/100BaseTX) Adapter Driver
Compu-Shack FASTline-II-PCI FO (100BaseFX) Adapter Driver

Manufacturers

COMPU-SHACK Electronic GmbH
COMPU-SHACK

Supported Operating Systems

Windows NT4, Windows NT3.51, Windows 98, Windows 95, Windows 3.1, Linux, Other Unix, DOS, OS/2

File Name

FASTLine.zip (1.3 MB)

Versions

1.24 (21-Mar-2000)

Search All COMPU-SHACK Electronic GmbH Compu-Shack FASTline-PCI Quattro UTP (4x10/100BaseTX) Adapter Drivers

Uploaded By

Mr. X (DG Member) on 23-Jan-2006

Supported Devices

Compu-Shack FASTline-II-PCI FO (100BaseFX) Adapter

Manufacturer COMPU-SHACK
Class Net
Hardware Ids

PCI\VEN_1011&DEV_0019&SUBSYS_423611F0

Compatible Hardware Ids No Compatible Hardware Ids found.

Compu-Shack FASTline-II-PCI UTP (10/100BaseTX) Adapter

Manufacturer COMPU-SHACK
Class Net
Hardware Ids

PCI\VEN_1011&DEV_0019&SUBSYS_423511F0

Compatible Hardware Ids No Compatible Hardware Ids found.

Compu-Shack FASTline-PCI FO (100BaseFX) Adapter

Manufacturer COMPU-SHACK
Class Net
Hardware Ids

PCI\VEN_1011&DEV_0009&SUBSYS_423311F0

Compatible Hardware Ids No Compatible Hardware Ids found.

Compu-Shack FASTline-PCI Quattro UTP (4x10/100BaseTX) Adapter

Manufacturer COMPU-SHACK
Class Net
Hardware Ids

PCI\VEN_1011&DEV_0019&SUBSYS_423211F0

Compatible Hardware Ids No Compatible Hardware Ids found.

Compu-Shack FASTline-PCI UTP (10/100BaseTX) Adapter

Manufacturer COMPU-SHACK
Class Net
Hardware Ids

PCI\VEN_1011&DEV_0009&SUBSYS_423411F0

Compatible Hardware Ids No Compatible Hardware Ids found.

Driver Contents File List

The following files are found inside the driver download file.

Name Size Date
Disk1/INDEX.HTM 9.5 KB 21 Mar 2000
Disk1/diagnose/dos4gw.exe 265.4 KB 29 Feb 1996
Disk1/diagnose/fastdiag.exe 345.2 KB 27 Nov 1998
Disk1/info/diag.txt 1.1 KB 15 Oct 1998
Disk1/info/linux.txt 2.5 KB 21 Mar 2000
Disk1/info/nwcl32.txt 4.6 KB 3 Dec 1998
Disk1/info/nwclient.txt 4.2 KB 3 Dec 1998
Disk1/info/nwserver.txt 6.7 KB 3 Dec 1998
Disk1/info/sco.txt 1.3 KB 3 Dec 1998
Disk1/info/win2000.txt 663 bytes 21 Mar 2000
Disk1/info/windows.txt 6.2 KB 3 Dec 1998
Disk1/lansrvr/DC21X4.NIF 816 bytes 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/lansrvr/DC21X4.OS2 31.6 KB 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/mslanman.dos/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/DC21X4/DC21X4.DOS 61.9 KB 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/mslanman.dos/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/DC21X4/PROTOCOL.INI 360 bytes 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/mslanman.dos/DRIVERS/NIF/DC21X4.NIF 217 bytes 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/mslanman.os2/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/DC21X4/DC21X4.OS2 31.6 KB 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/mslanman.os2/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/DC21X4/PROTOCOL.INI 360 bytes 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/mslanman.os2/DRIVERS/NIF/DC21X4.NIF 221 bytes 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/readme.txt 6.5 KB 21 Mar 2000
Disk1/wfw31/DC21X4.DOS 61.9 KB 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/wfw31/OEMSETUP.INF 722 bytes 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/wfw311/DC21X4.DOS 61.9 KB 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/wfw311/OEMSETUP.INF 732 bytes 28 Jun 1998
Disk1/win95/Cs4fast.inf 12.3 KB 26 Nov 1998
Disk1/win95/DC21X4.sys 80.0 KB 29 Dec 1997
Disk1/win98/Cs4fast.inf 12.9 KB 3 Dec 1998
Disk1/win98/DC21X4.sys 80.9 KB 29 Dec 1997
Disk1/wnt351/CS4FAST.HLP 10.6 KB 23 Sep 1998
Disk1/wnt351/DC21X4.sys 80.0 KB 29 Dec 1997
Disk1/wnt351/oemsetup.inf 32.0 KB 15 Oct 1998
Disk1/wnt40/CS4FAST.HLP 10.6 KB 23 Sep 1998
Disk1/wnt40/DC21X4.sys 80.9 KB 29 Dec 1997
Disk1/wnt40/oemsetup.inf 32.0 KB 15 Oct 1998
Disk2/linux/tulip-diag.1.10.c 40.8 KB 12 May 1999
Disk2/linux/tulip.c 104.2 KB 15 Jun 1999
Disk2/linux/tulip.cs.c 105.2 KB 15 Jun 1999
Disk2/novell/CS4FAST.LAN 245.9 KB 17 Feb 1999
Disk2/novell/archiv/CS4FAST.lan 162.5 KB 20 Oct 1997
Disk2/novell/archiv/cs4fast.ldi 12.0 KB 20 Oct 1997
Disk2/novell/cs4fast.ldi 11.1 KB 30 Oct 1998
Disk2/nwclient/DC21X4.COM 54.8 KB 28 Jun 1998
Disk2/nwclient/DC21X4.INS 875 bytes 28 Jun 1998
Disk2/nwclient/NET.CFG 2.7 KB 28 Jun 1998
Disk2/sco/lli/SUL430TD.Z 232.7 KB 5 Jul 1998
Disk2/sco/lli/TSUL_INS.TXT 23.7 KB 5 Jul 1998
Disk2/sco/lli/TSUL_REL.TXT 6.3 KB 5 Jul 1998
Disk2/sco/mdi/FASTline.tar 118.3 KB 5 Nov 1997
Disk2/sco/mdi/README.TXT 16.7 KB 17 Nov 1997
Disk2/sco/unixware7/SUG430TD.PKG 187.9 KB 5 Jul 1998
Disk2/sco/unixware7/TSUG_INS.TXT 20.8 KB 5 Jul 1998
Disk2/sco/unixware7/TSUG_REL.TXT 7.1 KB 5 Jul 1998

Related Drivers

Ethernet Driver Downloads
Network Driver Downloads
Browse all COMPU-SHACK Electronic GmbH Network / Ethernet drivers
server: web3, load: 1.42