Micronet SP2510A Driver Download (Official)

4 Ratings
200 Downloads

Supported Models

SP2510A Driver

100Base-FX PCI Fast Ethernet Adaper Driver

100Base-FX PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter Driver

DEC DE425 EtherWORKS Turbo EISA Adapter Driver

DEC DE434 EtherWORKS Turbo PCI TP Adapter Driver

DEC DE435 EtherWORKS Turbo PCI Combo Adapter Driver

DEC DE450 EtherWORKS Turbo PCI Combo Adapter Driver

DEC DE500 FastEtherWORKS 10/100 PCI Adapter Driver

Digital Semiconductor 21040 based Ethernet Controller Driver

Digital Semiconductor 21040 based Evaluation Board Driver

Digital Semiconductor 21041 based Ethernet Controller Driver

Digital Semiconductor 21041 based Evaluation Board Driver

Digital Semiconductor 21140 based 10/100 mpbs Ethernet Controller Driver

Digital Semiconductor 21140 based 10/100 mpbs Evaluation Board Driver

Manufacturers

Micronet

Digital Equipment Corporation (DEC)

Microsoft

Supported Operating Systems

Windows 2003, Windows XP, Windows 2000, Windows NT4, Windows 98SE, Windows 98, Windows 95

File Name

SP2510_V141.zip (572.2 KB)

Find Related Drivers

Uploader Notes

100 Mbps Fiber-Optic Fast Ethernet Adapter, PCI, DEC21143 Chipset

Uploaded By

Faizal (DG Staff Member) on 5-Oct-2004

Driver Contents File List

The following files are found inside the driver download file.

Name Size Date
NWCLIENT/NET.CFG 2.2 KB 15 Jul 1998
NWCLIENT/DC21X4.COM 52.8 KB 13 Mar 1998
NWCLIENT/IPXODI.COM 30.1 KB 23 Apr 1993
NWCLIENT/LSL.COM 18.3 KB 17 Apr 1995
NWCLIENT/VLM.EXE 35.4 KB 10 May 1993
NWCLIENT/DC21X4.INS 774 bytes 20 Jul 1998
BOOTROM/DOSBB.CNF 522 bytes 17 Oct 1997
BOOTROM/PROTOCOL.INI 1.1 KB 17 Oct 1997
BOOTROM/DC21X4.NIF 231 bytes 17 Oct 1997
DC21X4.DOS 59.9 KB 23 Jun 1997
INSTALL.EXE 15.1 KB 25 Mar 1998
DC21X4.COM 52.8 KB 13 Mar 1998
WINNT/DC21X4.SYS 81.0 KB 26 Sep 1998
WINNT/OEMSETUP.INF 37.4 KB 9 Aug 2000
WIN95/DC21X4.SYS 81.0 KB 26 Sep 1998
WIN95/NETPCI.INF 17.6 KB 9 Aug 2000
DIAG.EXE 360.0 KB 2 Jun 1998
IPXODI.COM 30.1 KB 23 Apr 1993
LSL.COM 18.3 KB 17 Apr 1995
VLM.EXE 35.4 KB 10 May 1993
NDIS/OS2/DC21X4.OS2 31.0 KB 23 Jun 1997
NDIS/OS2/PROTOCOL.INI 234 bytes 20 Jul 1998
NDIS/OS2/DC21X4.NIF 700 bytes 15 Jul 1998
NDIS/DOS/DC21X4.DOS 59.9 KB 23 Jun 1997
NDIS/DOS/PROTOCOL.INI 234 bytes 20 Jul 1998
NDIS/DOS/OEMSETUP.INF 513 bytes 15 Jul 1998
NDIS/DOS/DC21X4.NIF 698 bytes 15 Jul 1998
WIN98/DC21X4.SYS 97.6 KB 26 Dec 1999
WIN98/UPGRADE.BAT 2.0 KB 9 Aug 2000
WIN98/NET21X4.CAT 2 bytes 8 Dec 1999
WIN98/netpci.inf 19.0 KB 9 Aug 2000
version.txt 56 bytes 12 May 2001
MSLANMAN.OS2/DRIVERS/NIF/NETRO100.NIF 193 bytes 4 Jun 1997
MSLANMAN.OS2/DRIVERS/NIF/DC21X4.NIF 228 bytes 23 Jun 1997
MSLANMAN.OS2/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/DC21X4/DC21X4.OS2 31.0 KB 23 Jun 1997
MSLANMAN.OS2/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/DC21X4/PROTOCOL.INI 234 bytes 20 Jul 1998
PKUNZIP.EXE 29.4 KB 17 Jan 1996
W2000/NET21X4.INF 20.5 KB 9 Aug 2000
W2000/UPGRADE.BAT 2.2 KB 30 Mar 2000
W2000/NET21X4.CAT 2 bytes 8 Dec 1999
W2000/mswin2k.txt 1.9 KB 9 Nov 2000
W2000/Dc21x4.sys 86.4 KB 7 Jun 2000
MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/NIF/DC21X4.NIF 231 bytes 23 Jun 1997
MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/DC21X4/DC21X4.DOS 59.9 KB 23 Jun 1997
MSLANMAN.DOS/DRIVERS/ETHERNET/DC21X4/PROTOCOL.INI 234 bytes 20 Jul 1998

How to Update SP2510A Device Drivers Quickly & Easily

Step 1 - Download Your Driver

To get the SP2510A driver, click the green download button above. After you complete your download, move on to Step 2.

If the driver listed is not the right version or operating system, search our driver archive for the correct version. Enter SP2510A into the search box above and then submit. In the results, choose the best match for your PC and operating system.

Tech Tip: If you are having trouble deciding which is the right driver, try the Driver Update Utility for SP2510A. It is a software utility which automatically finds and downloads the right driver.

Step 2 - Install Your Driver

Once you have downloaded your new driver, you'll need to install it. In Windows, use a built-in utility called Device Manager, which allows you to see all of the devices recognized by your system, and the drivers associated with them.

How to Open Device Manager

  • In Windows 10 & Windows 8.1, right-click the Start menu and select Device Manager

  • In Windows 8, swipe up from the bottom, or right-click anywhere on the desktop and choose "All Apps" -> swipe or scroll right and choose "Control Panel" (under Windows System section) -> Hardware and Sound -> Device Manager

  • In Windows 7, click Start -> Control Panel -> Hardware and Sound -> Device Manager

  • In Windows Vista, click Start -> Control Panel -> System and Maintenance -> Device Manager

  • In Windows XP, click Start -> Control Panel -> Performance and Maintenance -> System -> Hardware tab -> Device Manager button

How to Install a driver from Device Manager

  1. Locate the device and model that is having the issue and double-click on it to open the Properties dialog box.

  2. Select the Driver tab.

  3. Click the Update Driver button and follow the instructions.

In most cases, you will need to reboot your computer in order for the driver update to take effect.

Tech Tip: Driver downloads and updates come in a variety of file formats with different file extensions. For example, you may have downloaded an EXE, INF, ZIP, or SYS file. Each file type has a slighty different installation procedure to follow.

For more help, visit our Driver Support Page for step-by-step videos on how to install drivers for every file type.

This website is not affiliated with Micronet. All company names/logos are properties of their owners.
server: web2, load: 0.71